• AMENDED VERIFIED PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS AND PROHIBITION TO THE VIRGINIA STATE BAR DISCIPLINARY BOARD
[…] CONCLUSION

            For the preceding reason, all factors strongly support Rodriguez’s request.

 Respectfully submitted,

Isidoro Rodríguez, Residence:  2671 Avenir Place, Apt. 2227, Vienna, Virginia 22180

(571) 477-5350/E-mail: business@isidororodriguez.com

                [1] VA Code § 1-200, states “The common law of England, insofar as it is not repugnant to the principles of the Bill of Rights and Constitution of this Commonwealth, shall continue in full force within the same, and be the rule of decision, except as altered by the General Assembly.  VA Code § 1-10 (2005)

                [2] See Isidoro Rodriguez v. General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Virginia et al., Fairfax Cir. Ct. CL-2018-0016227, 11/14/198, Complaint for Declaratory Judgement, Plaintiff’s Exhibits A through M, and filed Motions.