• AMENDED VERIFIED PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS AND PROHIBITION TO THE VIRGINIA STATE BAR DISCIPLINARY BOARD
[…] H3), as well as the use of political influence[9] and cronyism within the legal profession.  Thus, Defendants disregard specific statutory under VA Code § 801-184 and § 801-191 given to the Circuit Court to issue declaratory judgments “to be liberally interpreted and administered with a view to making the courts more serviceable to the people.” To this end, the Circuit Court has the power: first, under VA Code § 801-186 to give “further relief” whenever necessary or proper, i.e., filed on 11/14/18 the Motion to Empanel a Special Grand Jury, the Motion for an Injunction under VA Code § 18.2-500 to enjoin an ongoing business conspiracy