• AMENDED VERIFIED PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDAMUS AND PROHIBITION TO THE VIRGINIA STATE BAR DISCIPLINARY BOARD
[…] D. Arthur Kelsey (2004), p.5

Conclusion 

            Based upon the above, the Circuit Court must deny Defendants Plea of Sovereign Immunity, Plea of Res Judicata, and Demurrer, and order their filing of an Answer to the Complaint for Declaratory Judgment in accordance with Order of Scheduling Conference for February 21, 2019, at 0830 hrs.

 Respectfully submitted,

Isidoro Rodríguez

Residence:  2671 Avenir Place, Apt. 2227

Vienna, Virginia 22180

(571) 477-5350/E-mail: business@isidororodriguez.com

                [1] VA Code § 1-200, states “The Common Law of England, insofar as it is not repugnant to the principles of the Bill of Rights and Constitution of this Commonwealth, shall continue in full force within the same, and be the rule of decision, except as altered by the General Assembly.  VA. Code § 1-10; 2005.

            [2] Isidoro Rodriguez v. General Assembly of the Commonwealth of Virginia, et al., Fairfax County Circuit Court, Docket No. CL-2018-0016227, filed November 14, 2018.  Affidavit filed on 12/20/18 to serve the General Assembly by publication.